Head Principal, Chak Angre Campus
Mr. Leangsime Paing Head Principal, Choam Chao Campus
Welcome to American Intercon School, Choam Chao Campus!!
On behalf of American Intercon School, I would like to thank parents or guardians for supporting and choosing American Intercon School as an education provider for your children. American Intercon School, with a clear vision of “Quality, Services and Discipline”, provides the students from all backgrounds the high quality and effective education. In addition, all students will gain new experiences from the school, including knowledge, know-how and ethical living.
American Intercon School has taken an education mission in the right direction, following the curriculum of the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport, and government policy on poverty reduction.
The School promotes and encourages students at all levels to do research online and in the library. Not only to educate the students with true knowledge and ethics, but school also educate them to share and be responsible and qualified people when they go to the universities and society.
Last but not least, I would like to thank all the parents and guardians that support and have confidence in American Intercon School and send your children to study here. I would like to wish parents and guardians, and all the students good health, happiness and success in all endeavors.
Education is the most effective weapon in reducing poverty and changing the world!
I am Pheakdey Pov. I was born in Bong Bak village, Phnom Prasat commune, Kampong Trach district, Kampot province. In 1999, I passed the high school diploma exam and passed the exam at the Teacher Training Center in Kampot province then became a teacher in 2001. With a passion for education, in 2004 I pursued a Bachelor Degree of Law at Build Bright University and graduated in 2009. On September 17, 2007, I joined American Intercon School as a teacher. With hard work and responsibility with my career, I was promoted to Assistant Principal for Elementary on September 1, 2014. Later, with the growth of the company and the school, as well as the trustworthy guardians, Dr. Mengly J. Quach expanded his Campus in Chak Angre Krom in the Academic Year 2015-2016. I was promoted by the management team on November 18, 2015 as the Principal for Preschool, Kindergarten, and Elementary at Chak Angre Campus. Also now, on September 01, 2022, I was promoted to Head Principal, Phsar Thmey Campus.
Through more than 20 years of experience in the educational field, I clearly understand that education is an important part in the development of human resources, social development and national development to modernize digital 4.0 and also the crucial one in educating people to be dignified.
American Intercon School has contributed a great deal to the development of this education sector, with a strong focus on training students based on its principles of “quality, discipline and service” as well as clear vision and mission following with knowledge, morality and real ethics.
In order for each student to be successful in both knowledge and ethics, you as a parent or guardian are also an important part of education, with regular follow-up encouragement to your children as well as a close partner with teachers and school.
Finally, I am very grateful to you, ladies and gentlemen, for always trusting the American Intercon School, as well as MJQE. Ladies and Gentlemen, I wish all the parents or guardians and students good health, happiness in the family and success in all endeavors.